?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Big news from the front!! - WHAT IN THE HELL [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
DJ Vortex

[ website | Absolution ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Big news from the front!! [Aug. 10th, 2009|09:51 pm]
DJ Vortex





I just can't put into words how happy I am right now!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: midorisour
2009-08-11 05:11 am (UTC)
CONGRATULATIONS!!!! I am so happy for the both of you!! :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: surfocrates
2009-08-11 11:43 am (UTC)
dude HELL yeah Congrats!!!!! and damn look at those smiles wish I could be there to hug you 2
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladyg0th
2009-08-11 03:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you! *hugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alt3r3dr3ality
2009-08-11 11:41 pm (UTC)
happy dance every time I think of this news.. :-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dj_vortex
2009-08-13 10:43 pm (UTC)
I'm dancin like a monkey!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crimsonmau
2009-08-13 02:55 am (UTC)
CONGRATS, Charlie!!!!!! I am SOOOO happy for you and Em!!!! HUGS!!! This pic of the two of you is just priceless. Beautiful!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dj_vortex
2009-08-13 10:40 pm (UTC)
thanks. I think i lose goth points for smiling that much that day
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crimsonmau
2009-08-13 11:53 pm (UTC)
LOL.....nope, even goth parents smile. :) hugs
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: dj_vortex
2009-08-13 10:42 pm (UTC)
Indeed it is
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)